Perthshire B A v City of Dundee Saturday 28th May

At Fairfield Bowling Club

All players please report by 1pm

All players to travel by own transport

 

Skip

I Miller

R Brown

M Biondi

Third

D Lambert

K Oake

I Hodge

Second

F Munro

S Ross

A Kettles

Lead

E Robertson

K Sweeney

S Sabbagh

 

 

 

 

Skip

G Baptie

G McGregor

G Turpie

Third

A Duff

S Blues

S Bodle

Second

A Gardiner

J Ewan

M McNaughton

Lead

C McDougall

I Nicol

S Gordon

                     

                      Reserves: G Barclay

 

                      Any Player unavailable please contact G Stewart, S Frogley or G Turpie

                      at the earliest opportunity

Home games are:

14th May Bankfoot BC v Highland

4th June Blairgowrie BC v Angus

18th June Crieff BC v Bon Accord

Away games are:

7th May Northern Counties at Bishops Rd Inverness IV3 5SB

21st May Aberdeen & Kincardine at Harlow BC Inverurie AB51 4FH

28th May City of Dundee at Fairmuir St Fairfield BC DD3 8JD

11th June Buchan at Ellon BC Union St AB41 9BA

Perthshire B A v Aberdeen & Kincardine B A Saturday 21st May

At Harlow Bowling Club

All players please report by 10.15am

Bus leaves Perth BC at 10.30am

Skip

D Lambert

R Brown

M Biondi

Third

S Frogley

K Oake

I Hodge

Second

F Munro

S Ross

A Kettles

Lead

E Robertson

K Sweeney

S Sabbagh

 

 

 

 

Skip

G Baptie

G McGregor

G Turpie

Third

A Duff

S Bodle

S Blues

Second

A Gardiner

J Ewan

M McNaughton

Lead

C McDougall

I Nicol

S Gordon

                      Reserves:

                      Any Player unavailable please contact G Stewart, S Frogley or G Turpie

                      at the earliest opportunity

 
  

Perthshire BA v Northern Counties Saturday 7th May

At the Inverness BC

Bus leaves at Perth BC at 10.30am

All players please report by 10.15am

                                    

Skip

D Lambert

R Brown

M Biondi

Third

S Frogley

K Oake

I Hodge

Second

F Munro

S Ross

A Kettles

Lead

E Robertson

K Sweeney

S Sabbagh

 

 

 

 

Skip

G Baptie

G McGregor

G Turpie

Third

R Fairlie

J Ewan

S Blues

Second

A Gardiner

C McDougall

M McNaughton

Lead

A Duff

G Barclay

S Gordon

  Reserve: W Donaldson

Any Player unavailable please contact G Stewart, S Frogley or G Turpie immediately.

Yours in sport

S Frogley

President

                       

                      

 

Perthshire B A v Highland B.A Saturday 14th May

At Bankfoot Bowling Club

All players please report by 1.00 p.m

Skip

D Lambert

R Brown

M Biondi

Third

S Frogley

K Oake

I Hodge

Second

F Munro

S Ross

A Kettles

Lead

E Robertson

K Sweeney

S Sabbagh

 

 

 

 

Skip

G Baptie

G McGregor

G Turpie

Third

R Fairlie

S Bodle

S Blues

Second

A Gardiner

J Ewan

M McNaughton

Lead

A Duff

G Barclay

S Gordon

                      Reserves W Donaldson C McDougall

                      Any Player unavailable please contact G Stewart, S Frogley or G Turpie

                      at the earliest opportunity

                      Yours in Sport

                          S Frogley

                      P.B.A. President